skip navigation

Countdown to Boys Soccerfest 2024

0
Days

Boys Soccerfest 2024

JULY 13 - JULY 14, 2024

REGISTRATION DEADLINE

June 14, 2024

ENTRY FEE

$550.00


Games will take place at Cowan and Athletic Park. Please visit our facilities page for specific field information. 


SCHEDULE and RESULTS

* Scores will be updated online as games are completed. 

U13 Boys Groups

Group 1 Group 2
Oakridge Windsor
Woolwich Niagara United Blue
Woodstock St Thomas
LS Croatia BVB IA Waterloo

U13 Boys

Type Game Number Away Score Home Score Division Date Time Field
Round Robin 1 Oakridge Storm 4 Woolwich Wolfpack 1 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 9am Athletic Park 1
Round Robin 2 LS Croatia 2 Woodstock FC 2 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 10am Athletic Park 1
Round Robin 3 Niagara United Blue 1 BVB IA Waterloo 1 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 10am Athletic Park 2
Round Robin 4 Windsor Fury 0 St Thomas Reds 6 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 10am Athletic Park 3
Round Robin 5 BVB IA Waterloo 1 St Thomas Reds 0 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 1pm Athletic Park 1
Round Robin 6 Niagara United Blue 4 Windsor Fury 1 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 1pm Athletic Park 2
Round Robin 7 Woodstock FC 1 Oakridge Storm 2 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 1pm Athletic Park 3
Round Robin 8 Woolwich Wolfpack 0 LS Croatia 2 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 1pm Cowan 1
Round Robin 9 BVB IA Waterloo 2 Windsor Fury 1 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 3pm Athletic Park 4
Round Robin 10 Woodstock FC 4 Woolwich Wolfpack 0 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 3pm Cowan 1
Round Robin 11 St Thomas Reds 1 Niagara United Blue 2 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 3pm Cowan 2
Round Robin 12 LS Croatia 2 Oakridge Storm 2 U13 Boys Saturday July 13 3pm Cowan 3

U13 Boys Playoffs

Type Game Number Away Score Home Score Division Date Time Field
QF1 58 Woolwich 0 Niagara 2 U13 Boys Sunday July 14 9am Athletic Park 1
QF2 59 St. Thomas 0 LS Croatia 4 U13 Boys Sunday July 14 9am Athletic Park 3
QF3 60 Windsor 0 Oakridge 5 U13 Boys Sunday July 14 9am Cowan Park 1
QF4 61 Woodstock 0 Waterloo 1 U13 Boys Sunday July 14 9am Cowan Park 3
SF1 62 Niagara 2 LS Croatia 1 U13 Boys Sunday July 14 11am Athletic Park 2
SF2 63 Oakridge 3 Waterloo 5 U13 Boys Sunday July 14 11am Cowan Park 2
F 64 Waterloo 1 Niagara 2 U13 Boys Sunday July 14 2pm Athletic Park 3

U14 Boys Groups

Group 1 Group 2
St Thomas Condor
LaSalle Woodstock
Caboto Oakridge
Dixie LS Croatia

U14 Boys

Type Game Number Away Score Home Score Division Date Time Field
Round Robin 13 Oakridge Rangers 3 LS Croatia 4 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 9am Athletic Park 3
Round Robin 14 LaSalle Stompers 1 St Thomas Reds 1 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 9am Athletic Park 4
Round Robin 15 Condor FC 0 Woodstock FC 10 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 9am Cowan Park 1
Round Robin 16 Dixie 4 Caboto Strikers 3 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 10am Athletic Park 4
Round Robin 17 LaSalle Stompers 4 Dixie 1 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 12pm Athletic Park 3
Round Robin 18 St Thomas Reds 2 Caboto Strikers 0 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 12pm Athletic Park 4
Round Robin 19 LS Croatia 2 Woodstock FC 1 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 12pm Cowan Park 1
Round Robin 20 Condor FC 0 Oakridge Rangers 5 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 12pm Cowan Park 2
Round Robin 21 Woodstock FC 1 Oakridge Rangers 2 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 4pm Athletic Park 4
Round Robin 22 Dixie 0 St Thomas Reds 4 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 4pm Cowan Park 1
Round Robin 23 LaSalle Stompers 0 Caboto Strikers 2 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 4pm Cowan Park 2
Round Robin 24 Condor FC 0 LS Croatia 8 U14 Boys Saturday July 13 4pm Cowan Park 3

U14 Boys Playoffs

Type Game Number Away Score Home Score Division Date Time Field
QF1 65 Caboto 1 LS Croatia 0 U14 Boys Sunday July 14 9am Athletic Park 2
QF2 66 Woodstock 1 Lasalle 2 U14 Boys Sunday July 14 9am Athletic Park 4
QF3 67 Condor 0 St.Thomas 3 U14 Boys Sunday July 14 10am Cowan Park 2
QF4 68 Dixie 4 Oakridge 1 U14 Boys Sunday July 14 10am Athletic Park 2
SF1 69 Caboto 2 Lasalle 3 U14 Boys Sunday July 14 12pm Athletic Park 3
SF2 70 St. Thomas 1 Dixie 2 U14 Boys Sunday July 14 12pm Athletic Park 2
F 71 Dixie 2 Lasalle 1 U14 Boys Sunday July 14 2pm Athletic Park 2

U15 Boys Groups

Group 1 Group 2
St Thomas Norwest
Condor Whitecaps London
Southend United LaSalle
FDSC Brantford City

U15 Boys

Type Game Number Away Score Home Score Division Date Time Field
Round Robin 25 Norwest 3 Whitecaps London 0 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 9am Athletic Park 2
Round Robin 26 Brantford City 3 LaSalle Stompers 0 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 9am Cowan Park 2
Round Robin 27 Condor FC 0 St Thomas Reds 2 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 11am Athletic Park 1
Round Robin 28 Southend United 0 FDSC 2 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 11am Athletic Park 3
Round Robin 29 Brantford City 0 Norwest 4 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 12pm Cowan Park 3
Round Robin 30 Whitecaps London 1 LaSalle Stompers 0 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 1pm Athletic Park 4
Round Robin 31 Southend United 1 St Thomas Reds 2 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 2pm Athletic Park 1
Round Robin 32 FDSC 2 Condor FC 0 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 2pm Athletic Park 2
Round Robin 33 LaSalle Stompers 0 Norwest 6 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 4pm Athletic Park 2
Round Robin 34 Whitecaps London 2 Brantford City 1 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 4pm Athletic Park 3
Round Robin 35 St Thomas Reds 1 FDSC 2 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 5pm Athletic Park 2
Round Robin 36 Condor FC 0 Southend United 4 U15 Boys Saturday July 13 5pm Cowan Park 3

U15 Boys Playoffs

Type Game Number Away Score Home Score Division Date Time Field
QF1 72 Condor 0 Norwest 4 U15 Boys Sunday July 14 10am Athletic Park 1
QF2 73 Brantford 5 St. Thomas 4 U15 Boys Sunday July 14 10am Athletic Park 3
QF3 74 Lasalle 0 FDSC 5 U15 Boys Sunday July 14 9am Cowan Park 2
QF4 75 Southend 0 Whitecaps 2 U15 Boys Sunday July 14 10am Cowan Park 3
SF1 76 Norwest 6 Brantford 0 U15 Boys Sunday July 14 12pm Athletic Park 1
SF2 77 FDSC 2 Whitecaps 1 U15 Boys Sunday July 14 12pm Athletic Park 4
F 78 FDSC 2 Norwest 1 U15 Boys Sunday July 14 2pm Athletic Park 1

U16/U17 Boys Group

Group 1
Whitecaps London
Norwest
LS Croatia
Kitchener
C2008
LaSalle Stompers
Caboto Force

U16/U17 Boys

Type Game Number Away Score Home Score Division Date Time Field
Round Robin 37 Whitecaps London 2 Norwest 1 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 9am Cowan Park 3
Round Robin 38 LS Croatia 0 Kitchener 3 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 10am Cowan Park 1
Round Robin 39 C2008 4 LaSalle Stompers 0 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 10am Cowan Park 2
Round Robin 40 Norwest 0 Caboto Force 2 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 11am Athletic Park 4
Round Robin 41 LaSalle Stompers 0 Whitecaps London 6 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 12pm Athletic Park 1
Round Robin 42 Kitchener 3 Norwest 1 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 1pm Cowan Park 2
Round Robin 43 LS Croatia 1 Caboto Force 5 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 1pm Cowan Park 3
Round Robin 44 Whitecaps London 4 C2008 0 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 3pm Athletic Park 2
Round Robin 45 Caboto Force 3 Kitchener 3 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 3pm Athletic Park 3
Round Robin 46 Lasalle Stompers 0 LS Croatia 3 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 4pm Athletic Park 1
Round Robin 47 C2008 3 Norwest 1 U16/17 Boys Saturday July 13 5pm Athletic Park 1
Round Robin 48 Caboto Force 2 C2008 1 U16/17 Boys Sunday July 14 10am Athletic Park 4
Round Robin 79 LS Croatia 0 Whitecaps London 3 U16/17 Boys Sunday July 14 11am Athletic Park 1
Round Robin 80 Kitchener 3 LaSalle Stompers 0 U16/17 Boys Sunday July 14 10am Cowan 1

U16/U17 Boys Playoffs

Type Game Number Away Score Home Score Division Date Time Field
SF1 83 C2008 1 Whitecaps 2 U16/17 Boys Sunday July 14 1pm Athletic Park 2
SF2 84 Caboto 1 Kitchener 0 U16/17 Boys Sunday July 14 1pm Athletic Park 4
F 85 Caboto 2 Whitecaps 0 U16/17 Boys Sunday July 14 3pm Athletic Park 1

U18 Boys Groups

Group 1 Group 2
FDSC Brantford City
Cavan FC Condor FC
King City Woodstock FC

U18 Boys

Type Game Number Away Score Home Score Division Date Time Field
Round Robin 49 King City 1 Cavan FC 0 U18 Boys Saturday July 13 11am Athletic Park 2
Round Robin 50 FDSC 1 Brantford City 1 U18 Boys Saturday July 13 11am Cowan Park 1
Round Robin 51 Condor FC 0 Woodstock FC 5 U18 Boys Saturday July 13 11am Cowan Park 3
Round Robin 52 King City 4 FDSC 1 U18 Boys Saturday July 13 2pm Athletic Park 4
Round Robin 53 Brantford City 3 Condor FC 0 U18 Boys Saturday July 13 2pm Cowan Park 2
Round Robin 54 Cavan FC 1 Woodstock FC 1 U18 Boys Saturday July 13 2pm Cowan Park 3
Round Robin 55 Condor FC 0 King City 5 U18 Boys Saturday July 13 5pm Athletic Park 3
Round Robin 56 FDSC 2 Cavan FC 3 U18 Boys Saturday July 13 5pm Athletic Park 4
Round Robin 57 Brantford City 0 Woodstock FC 1 U18 Boys Saturday July 13 5pm Cowan Park 2

U18 Boys Playoffs

Type Game Number Away Score Home Score Division Date Time Field
QF1 86 FDSC 0 Brantford 2 U18 Boys Sunday July 14 11am Cowan Park 1
QF2 87 Condor 0 Cavan 3 U18 Boys Sunday July 14 11am Athletic Park 4
SF1 88 Brantford 1 King City 2 U18 Boys Sunday July 14 1pm Athletic Park 1
SF2 89 Cavan 1 Woodstock 4 U18 Boys Sunday July 14 1pm Athletic Park 3
F 90 Woodstock 4 King City 2 U18 Boys Sunday July 14 3pm Athletic Park 2


THIS EVENT IS SANCTIONED BY:


For more information contact:

Tournament Volunteer Committee